Thai Temple Slot

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars
LoadingLoading...

One of the more recent developments by Playtech is the Thai Temple slot. The pokie is barely three years of age in the market but has won over the hearts of several players. The fact that you also get a holistic spiritual experience in addition to that of gambling must be the reason. The game is base on the holy places found in Thailand and incorporates the unique culture of the people who live there. Be mindful as you play this five reeled slot with fifteen pay lines as the progressive jackpots could be right around the corner.

Thai Temple Slot
play free
Zodiac Casino Review
$20 Welcome bonus

Find Out What Buddha Has in Store

Once you enter this spiritual realm from your preferred casino, choose the level of intensity that best suits you. The levels range from easy, to soft, to smooth, to smart and finally hard. Choose the currency to gamble with and head right on to the game.

The minimum bet is 0.01, and the maximum amount is 30.00. At Thai Temple you can choose the number of pay lines; however, we advise gamblers to play with all active pay lines to maximise winning opportunities. Hit the blue start button and once the reels stop several features will be revealed.

Double Up Wins

Once you win anything less than 10x the stake amount, you have the option of gambling the earned amount. The best thing about this feature is that you can either bet the whole amount or half of it. Choose the right card suit and have your stake multiplied by four. Choose the right card colour and double the stake. This gamble feature is continuous and can be played until the wins amount to 50x the total bet.

Wild Thai

The golden temple replaces all the symbols on the reels apart from the buddha. It also pays extra when it contributes to forming a winning combination.

Scatter Bonus Feature

The Buddha symbol is the wild and getting more than three of it awards fifteen free games. In addition to this, all wins during the free games are multiplied by three.

Riches at Thai Golden Temple

Not only will the pokie nourish your soul but also satisfy your spiritual and financial needs. The payouts are impressive and will stack your wallet for a while. Get 2,3,4 or five symbols next to each other along the active pay lines and win. Here’s a glimpse of the paytable:

Icon2 Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 symbols
92525100
10, J, Q0525100
K, A01050125
Dragon/Fu dog01575250
Buddha2510100
Tiger020100400
Monk/Lady225125750
Temple10250250010000

Thai Temple Pokies

Get to play this pokie online from most casinos globally including those authorised in NZ. The game requires no download and can be accessed through all devices. It also features a keyboard play feature that lets any player control the action without a mouse. According to Buddhism teachings, real money can never bring you happiness, well this is being proven wrong at Thai Temple online.


leave a comment
I want to know about new Casinos, Free Spins, Exclusive Bonuses, Free Tips and other
Enter your e-mail
Enter your name
Enter your date of birth
subscribe